Estonia: Heads of State: 1990-2021 - Archontology.org

Estonia: Heads of State: 1990-2021

Eesti Vabariigi Ülemnõukogu esimees | Chairman of the Supreme Council of the Republic of Estonia
8 May 1990 - 5 Oct 1992 Arnold Rüütel
Vabariigi president | President of the Republic
6 Oct 1992 - 8 Oct 2001 Lennart Georg Meri
8 Oct 2001 - 9 Oct 2006 Arnold Rüütel (x)
9 Oct 2006 - 10 Oct 2016 Toomas Hendrik Ilves
10 Oct 2016 - 11 Oct 2021 Kersti Kaljulaid
11 Oct 2021 - Alar Karis
Last updated on: 23 Oct 2021 10:53:44