Ukraine: Heads of State: 1991-2019

Holova Verxovnoji Rady Ukrajiny (Голова Верховної Ради України) | Chairman of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
24 Aug 1991 - 5 Dec 1991 Leonid Makarovyč Kravčuk (Леонід Макарович Кравчук)
Prezydent Ukrajiny (Президент України) | President of Ukraine
5 Dec 1991 - 19 Jul 1994 Leonid Makarovyč Kravčuk (Леонід Макарович Кравчук) (x)
19 Jul 1994 - 23 Jan 2005 Leonid Danylovyč Kučma (Леонід Данилович Кучма)
23 Jan 2005 - 25 Feb 2010 Viktor Andrijovyč Juščenko (Віктор Андрійович Ющенко)
25 Feb 2010 - 22 Feb 2014 Viktor Fedorovyč Janukovyč (Віктор Федорович Янукович)
Holova Verxovnoji Rady Ukrajiny (Голова Верховної Ради України) | Chairman of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (ex officio)
22 Feb 2014 - 23 Feb 2014 Oleksandr Valentynovyč Turčynov (Олександр Валентинович Турчинов)
Vykonujučyj obov'jazki Prezydenta Ukrajiny (Виконуючий обов'язки Президента України) | Acting President of Ukraine
23 Feb 2014 - 7 Jun 2014 Oleksandr Valentynovyč Turčynov (Олександр Валентинович Турчинов) (x)
Prezydent Ukrajiny (Президент України) | President of Ukraine
7 Jun 2014 - 20 May 2019 Petro Oleksijovyč Porošenko (Петро Олексійович Порошенко)
20 May 2019 - Volodymyr Oleksandrovyč Zelensʹkyj (Володимир Олександрович Зеленський)
Last updated on: 20 May 2019 20:58:47