Switzerland: Executive Directory: 1798-1800

The beginning of the term of a member of the Executive Directory corresponds to the date when an elected member assumed the functions of office at a session of the Directory.
Vollziehungsdirektorium | Vollziehendes Direktorium = Directoire exécutif
members: Mitglied des Vollziehungsdirektoriums | Mitglied des vollziehenden Direktoriums = Membre du Directoire exécutif
21 Apr 1798 - 7 Jan 1800 Urs Viktor Oberlin
21 Apr 1798 - 19 Jun 1798 David Ludwig Bay
21 Apr 1798 - 19 Jun 1798 Alphons Pfyffer
22 Apr 1798 - 29 Jan 1799 Johann Lukas Legrand
29 Apr 1798 - 9 May 1799 Pierre-Maurice Glayre
21 Jun 1798 - 25 Jun 1798 Peter Ochs
21 Jun 1798 - 25 Jun 1798 Johann Rudolf Dolder
3 Jul 1798 - 26 Jun 1799 Peter Ochs (x)
23 Jul 1798 - 7 Jan 1800 Frédéric-César de Laharpe
30 Jan 1799 - 22 Jun 1799 David Ludwig Bay (x)
10 May 1799 - 7 Jan 1800 Johann Rudolf Dolder (x)
29 Jun 1799 - 7 Jan 1800 François-Pierre Savary
30 Jun 1799 - 7 Jan 1800 Philippe-Abram-Louis Secrétan
presidents: Präsident des Vollziehungsdirektoriums | Präsident des vollziehenden Direktoriums = Président du Directoire exécutif
22 Apr 1798 - 31 May 1798 Johann Lukas Legrand
1 Jun 1798 - 1 Jul 1798 Urs Viktor Oberlin
2 Jul 1798 - 31 Jul 1798 Pierre-Maurice Glayre
1 Aug 1798 - 31 Aug 1798 Frédéric-César de Laharpe
1 Sep 1798 - 30 Sep 1798 Peter Ochs
1 Oct 1798 - 21 Nov 1798 Frédéric-César de Laharpe (x)
22 Nov 1798 - 12 Jan 1799 Urs Viktor Oberlin (x)
13 Jan 1799 - 5 Mar 1799 Pierre-Maurice Glayre (x)
6 Mar 1799 - 26 Apr 1799 David Ludwig Bay
27 Apr 1799 - 23 Jun 1799 Peter Ochs (x)
24 Jun 1799 - 4 Sep 1799 Frédéric-César de Laharpe (x)
5 Sep 1799 - 17 Nov 1799 François-Pierre Savary
18 Nov 1799 - 7 Jan 1800 Johann Rudolf Dolder

Last updated on: 13 Apr 2017 11:51:49