Andalucia: Presidents of the Junta: 1978-2020 - Archontology.org

Andalucia: Presidents of the Junta: 1978-2020

For the period starting on 14 Mar 1984, the commencement of term of a President of the Junta is deemed to have started on the day of swearing-in ceremony which follows the election by the Junta of Andalucia and appointment by a royal decree issued by the King of Spain.
Presidente de la Junta de Andalucía
27 May 1978 - 2 Jun 1979 Plácido Fernández Viagas
2 Jun 1979 - 17 Feb 1984 Rafael Escuredo Rodríguez
Presidente de la Junta de Andalucía en funciones
17 Feb 1984 - 14 Mar 1984 Rafael Escuredo Rodríguez (x)
Presidente de la Junta de Andalucía
14 Mar 1984 - 26 Jul 1990 José Rodríguez de la Borbolla Camoyán
26 Jul 1990 - 7 Apr 2009 Manuel María Chaves González
Presidente de la Junta de Andalucía en funciones
7 Apr 2009 - 23 Apr 2009 Gaspar Carlos Zarrías Arévalo
Presidente de la Junta de Andalucía
23 Apr 2009 - 7 Sep 2013 José Antonio Griñán Martínez
Presidenta de la Junta de Andalucía
7 Sep 2013 - 18 Jan 2019 Susana Díaz Pacheco
Presidente de la Junta de Andalucía
18 Jan 2019 - Juan Manuel Moreno Bonilla
Last updated on: 10 Oct 2020 16:31:24