The accuracy of records appearing in this section was not entirely verified by editors and requires further research. Please contact us if you have any questions or would like to share information.

Serbia: Heads of State: 1804-1813

Vrhovni komandant (Врховни командант)
2/14 Feb 1804 - 14/26 Dec 1808 (Đorđe Petrović Crni, Karađorđe (Ђорђе Петровић Црни, Карађорђе)
Vrhovni srpski predvoditelj (Врховни српски предводитељ)
14/26 Dec 1808 - 11/23 Jan 1811 Đorđe Petrović Crni, Karađorđe (Ђорђе Петровић Црни, Карађорђе) (x)
Vrhovni vožd srpski (Врховни вожд српски)
11/23 Jan 1811 - 21 Sep/3 Oct 1813 Đorđe Petrović Crni, Karađorđe (Ђорђе Петровић Црни, Карађорђе) (x)
Last updated on: 09 Jun 2012 23:58:17