San Marino: Heads of State: 1900-2000

Following official tradition, each name is followed by a Roman numeral, indicating the "iteration order"; thus "III" means "for the third time", and not "third of the same name".
Capitani Reggenti la Serenissima Repubblica di San Marino
1 Oct 1900 - 1 Apr 1901 Giovanni Bonelli II + Pietro Ugolini VI
1 Apr 1901 - 1 Oct 1901 Luigi Tonnini II + Marino Nicolini IV
1 Oct 1901 - 1 Apr 1902 Antonio Belluzzi III + Pasquale Busignani V
1 Apr 1902 - 1 Oct 1902 Onofrio di Marino Fattori II + Egidio Ceccoli I
1 Oct 1902 - 1 Apr 1903 Gemino Gozi III + Giacomo Marcucci III
1 Apr 1903 - 1 Oct 1903 Federico Gozi VIII + Nullo Balducci I
1 Oct 1903 - 1 Apr 1904 Marino Borbiconi III + Francesco Marcucci VI
1 Apr 1904 - 1 Oct 1904 Menetto Bonelli IV + Vincenzo Mularoni II
1 Oct 1904 - 1 Apr 1905 Luigi Tonnini III + Gustavo Babboni I
1 Apr 1905 - 1 Oct 1905 Antonio Belluzzi IV + Pasquale Busignani VI
1 Oct 1905 - 1 Apr 1906 Onofrio di Marino Fattori III + Pier Matteo Carattoni I
1 Apr 1906 - 1 Oct 1906 Giovanni Belluzzi I + Pietro Francini II
1 Oct 1906 - 1 Apr 1907 Alfredo Reffi I + Giovanni Arzilli I
1 Apr 1907 - 1 Oct 1907 Ciro Belluzzi I + Francesco di Filippo Pasquali I
1 Oct 1907 - 1 Apr 1908 Giuseppe Angeli I + Francesco Valli I
1 Apr 1908 - 1 Oct 1908 Menetto Bonelli V + Gustavo Babboni II
1 Oct 1908 - 1 Apr 1909 Olinto Amati I + Raffaele Michetti I
1 Apr 1909 - 1 Oct 1909 Luigi Tonnini IV + Domenico di Battista Suzzi-Valli I
1 Oct 1909 - 1 Apr 1910 Marino Borbiconi IV + Giacomo Marcucci IV
1 Apr 1910 - 1 Oct 1910 Alfredo Reffi II + Giovanni Arzilli II
1 Oct 1910 - 1 Apr 1911 Giovanni Belluzzi II + Luigi Lonfernini I
1 Apr 1911 - 1 Oct 1911 Moro di Vincenzo Morri I + Cesare Stacchini I
1 Oct 1911 - 1 Apr 1912 Onofrio di Marino Fattori IV + Angelo di Bartolomeo Manzoni Borghesi I
1 Apr 1912 - 1 Oct 1912 Gustavo Babboni III + Francesco di Filippo Pasquali II
1 Oct 1912 - 1 Apr 1913 Menetto Bonelli VI + Vincenzo di Marino Marcucci I
1 Apr 1913 - 1 Oct 1913 Giuseppe Angeli II + Ignazio Grazia I
1 Oct 1913 - 1 Apr 1914 Ciro Belluzzi II + Domenico di Battista Suzzi-Valli II
1 Apr 1914 - 1 Oct 1914 Domenico Fattori I + Ferruccio di Telemaco Martelli I
1 Oct 1914 - 1 Apr 1915 Olinto Amati II + Cesare Stacchini II
1 Apr 1915 - 1 Oct 1915 Moro di Vicenzo Morri II + Antonio Burgagni I
1 Oct 1915 - 1 Apr 1916 Alfredo Reffi III + Luigi Lonfernini II
1 Apr 1916 - 1 Oct 1916 Onofrio di Marino Fattori V + Ciro Francini I
1 Oct 1916 - 1 Apr 1917 Gustavo Babboni IV - Giovanni Arzilli III
1 Apr 1917 - 1 Oxt 1917 Egisto di Andrea Morri I + Vincenzo di Marino Marcucci II
1 Oct 1917 - 1 Apr 1918 Angelo di Bartolomeo Manzoni Borghesi II + Giuseppe di Ezio Balducci I
1 Apr 1918 - 1 Oct 1918 Ferruccio di Telemaco Martelli II + Ermenegildo Mularoni I
1 Oct 1918 - 1 Apr 1919 Protogene di Gaetano Belloni I + Francesco di Luigi Morri I
1 Apr 1919 - 1 Oct 1919 Domenico Vicini I + Pietro Suzzi-Valli I
1 Oct 1919 - 1 Apr 1920 Moro di Vincenzo Morri III + Franceco di Filippo Pasquali III
1 Apr 1920 - 12 Dec 1920 Marino di Silvestro Rossi I + Ciro Francini II [1]
12 Dec 1920 - 1 Apr 1921 Carlo di Marino Balsimelli I + Simone di Marino Michelotti I
1 Apr 1921 - 1 Oct 1921 Marino di Antonio Della Balda I + Vincenzo Francini I
1 Oct 1921 - 1 Apr 1922 Egisto di Andrea Morri II + Giuseppe Lanci I
1 Apr 1922 - 1 Oct 1922 Eugenio di Leone Reffi I+ Giuseppe di Aldo Arzilli I
1 Oct 1922 - 1 Apr 1923 Onofrio di Marino Fattori VI + Giuseppe di Ezio Balducci II
1 Apr 1923 - 1 Oct 1923 Giuliano di Gemino Gozi I + Filippo di Secondo Mularoni I
1 Oct 1923 - 1 Apr 1924 Marino Borbiconi V + Mario di Raffaele Michetti I
1 Apr 1924 - 1 Oct 1924 Angelo di Bartolomeo Manzoni Borghesi III + Francesco di Primiano Mularoni I
1 Oct 1924 - 1 Apr 1925 Francesco di Luigi Morri II + Girolamo di Gemino Gozi I
1 Apr 1925 - 1 Oct 1925 Marino di Federico Fattori I + Augusto Mularoni I
1 Oct 1925 - 1 Apr 1926 Valerio di Filippo Pasquali I + Marco di Giacomo Marcucci I
1 Apr 1926 - 1 Oct 1926 Manlio di Gemino Gozi I + Giuseppe di Marino Mularoni I
1 Oct 1926 - 1 Apr 1927 Giuliano di Gemino Gozi II + Ruggero di Luigi Morri I
1 Apr 1927 - 1 Oct 1927 Gino di Gemino Gozi I + Marino di Luigi Morri I
1 Oct 1927 - 1 Apr 1928 Marino di Silvestro Rossi II + Nelson di Antonio Burgagni I
1 Apr 1928 - 1 Oct 1928 Domenico di Battista Suzzi-Valli III + Francesco di Filippo Pasquali IV
1 Oct 1928 - 1 Apr 1929 Francesco di Luigi Morri III + Melchiorre di Pietro Filippi I
1 Apr 1929 - 1 Oct 1929 Girolamo di Gemino Gozi II + Filippo di Secondo Mularoni II
1 Oct 1929 - 1 Apr 1930 Ezio di Nullo Balducci I + Aldo di Vincernzo Busignani I
1 Apr 1930 - 1 Oct 1930 Manlio di Gemino Gozi II
1 Apr 1930 - 10 Sep 1930 Marino di Sante Lonfernini I
16 Sep 1930 - 1 Oct 1930 Salvatore di Romualdo Foschi I [2]
1 Oct 1930 - 1 Apr 1931 Valerio di Filippo Pasquali II + Gino di Marino Ceccoli I
1 Apr 1931 - 1 Oct 1931 Angelo di Bartolomeo Manzoni Borghesi IV + Francesco di Primiano Mularoni II
1 Oct 1931 - 1 Apr 1932 Domenico di Battista Suzzi-Valli IV + Marino di Luigi Morri II
1 Apr 1932 - 1 Oct 1932 Giuliano di Gemino Gozi III + Pompeo di Michele Righi I
1 Oct 1932 - 1 Apr 1933 Gino di Gemino Gozi II + Ruggero di Luigi Morri II
1 Apr 1933 - 1 Oct 1933 Francesco di Luigi Morri IV + Settimio di Giovanni Belluzzi I
1 Oct 1933 - 1 Apr 1934 Carlo di Marino Balsimelli II + Melchiorre di Pietro Filippi II
1 Apr 1934 - 1 Oct 1934 Marino di Silvestro Rossi III + Giovanni di Marino Lonfernini I
1 Oct 1934 - 1 Apr 1935 Angelo di Bartolomeo Manzoni Borghesi V + Marino di Marino Michelotti I
1 Apr 1935 - 1 Oct 1935 Federtico di Marino Gozi I + Salvatore di Romualdo Foschi II
1 Oct 1935 - 1 Apr 1936 Pompeo di Michele Righi II + Marino di Luigi Morri III
1 Apr 1936 - 1 Oct 1936 Gino di Gemino Gozi III + Ruggero di Luigi Morri III
1 Oct 1936 - 1 Apr 1937 Francesco di Luigi Morri V + Gino di Marino Ceccoli II
1 Apr 1937 - 1 Oct 1937 Giuliano di Gemino Gozi IV + Settimio di Giovanni Belluzzi II
1 Oct 1937 - 1 Apr 1938 Marino di Silvestro Rossi IV + Giovanni di Marino Lonfernini II
1 Apr 1938 - 1 Oct 1938 Manlio di Gemino Gozi III + Luigi di Secondo Mularoni I
1 Oct 1938 - 1 Apr 1939 Carlo di Marino Balsimelli III + Celio di Gemino Gozi I
1 Apr 1939 - 1 Oct 1939 Pompeo di Michele Righi III + Marino di Luigi Morri IV
1 Oct 1939 - 1 Apr 1940 Marino di Marino Michelotti II + Orlando di Alfredo Reffi I
1 Apr 1940 -1 Oct 1940 Angelo di Bartolomeo Manzoni Borghesi VI + Filippo di Secondo Mularoni III
1 Oct 1940 - 1 Apr 1941 Federico di Marino Gozi II + Salvatore di Romualdo Foschi III
1 Apr 1941 - 1 Oct 1941 Gino di Gemino Gozi IV + Secondo di Crescentino Menicucci I
1 Oct 1941 - 1 Apr 1942 Giuliano di Gemino Gozi V + Giovanni di Marino Lonfernini III
1 Apr 1942 - 1 Oct 1942 Settimio di Giovanni Belluzzi III + Celio di Gemino Gozi II
1 Oct 1942 - 1 Apr 1943 Carlo di Marino Balsimelli IV + Renato di Rosolino Martelli I
1 Apr 1943 - 1 Oct 1943 Marino di Marino Michelotti III + Bartolomeo di Pietro Manzoni Borghesi I
1 Oct 1943 - 1 Apr 1944 Marino di Antonio Della Balda I + Sante di Luigi Lonfernini I
1 Apr 1944 - 1 Oct 1944 Francesco di Adolfo Balsimelli I + Sanzio di Filippo Valentini I
1 Oct 1944 - 1 Apr 1945 Teodoro di Luigi Lonfernini I + Leonida di Domenico Suzzi-Valli I
1 Apr 1945 - 1 Oct 1945 Alvaro di Epaminonda Casali I + Vittorio di Ivo Valentini I
1 Oct 1945 - 1 Apr 1946 Ferruccio di Telemaco Martelli III + Secondo di Giovanni Fiorini I
1 Apr 1946 - 1 Oct 1946 Giuseppe di Marino Forcellini I + Vincenzo di Secondo Pedini I
1 Oct 1946 - 1 Apr 1947 Filippo di Quintilio Martelli I + Luigi di Cesare Montironi I
1 Apr 1947 - 1 Oct 1947 Marino di Antonio Della Balda II + Luigi di Marino Zafferani I
1 Oct 1947 - 1 Apr 1948 Domenico di Secondo Forcellini I + Mariano di Antonio Ceccoli I
1 Apr 1948 - 1 Oct 1948 Arnaldo di Marino Para I + Giuseppe di Pietro Renzi I
1 Oct 1948 - 1 Apr 1949 Giordano di Giannetto Giacomini I + Domenico di Sebastiano Tomassoni I
1 Apr 1949 - 1 Oct 1949 Ferruccio di Telemaco Martelli IV + Primo di Marino Bugli I
1 Oct 1949 - 1 Apr 1950 Vincenzo di Secondo Pedini II + Agostino di Marino Biordi I
1 Apr 1950 - 1 Oct 1950 Giuseppe di Marino Forcellini II + Primo di Giuseppe Taddei I
1 Oct 1950 - 1 Apr 1951 Marino di Antonio Della Balda III + Luigi di Cesare Montironi II
1 Apr 1951 - 1 Oct 1951 Alvaro di Epaminonda Casali II + Romolo di Pio Giacomini I
1 Oct 1951 - 1 Apr 1952 Domenico di Secondo Forcellini II + Giovanni di Marino Terenzi I
1 Apr 1952 - 1 Oct 1952 Domenico di Aldo Morganti I + Mariano di Antonio Ceccoli II
1 Oct 1952 - 1 Apr 1953 Arnaldo di Marino Para II + Eugenio di Domenico Bernardini I
1 Apr 1953 - 1 Oct 1953 Vincenzo di Secondo Pedini III + Alberto di Luigi Reffi I
1 Oct 1953 - 1 Apr 1954 Giordano di Giannetto Giacomini II + Giuseppe di Pietro Renzi II
1 Apr 1954 - 1 Oct 1954 Giuseppe di Marino Forcellini III + Secondo di Giovanni Fiorini II
1 Oct 1954 - 1 Apr 1955 Agostino di Zelio Giacomini I + Luigi di Cesare Montironi III
1 Apr 1955 - 1 Oct 1955 Domenico di Secondo Forcellini III + Vittorio di Aldo Meloni I
1 Oct 1955 - 1 Apr 1956 Primo di Marino Bugli II + Giuseppe di Marino Maiani I
1 Apr 1956 - 1 Oct 1956 Mario di Francesco Nanni I + Enrico di Azzolino Andreoli I
1 Oct 1956 - 1 Apr 1957 Mariano di Antonio Ceccoli III - Eugenio di Domenico Bernardini II
1 Apr 1957 - 11 Oct 1957 Giordano di Giannetto Giacomini III + Primo di Lino Marani I
Governo Provvisorio [3]
11 Oct 1957 - 27 Oct 1957 Federico di Tommaso Bigi
11 Oct 1957 - 27 Oct 1957 Alvaro di Epaminonda Casali (x)
11 Oct 1957 - 27 Oct 1957 Pietro di Gaetano Giancecchi
11 Oct 1957 - 27 Oct 1957 Giovanni Zaccaria di Luigi Savoretti
Capitani Reggenti la Serenissima Repubblica di San Marino
27 Oct 1957 - 1 Apr 1958 Marino Waldes di Pietro Franciosi I [4] + Federico di Leonida Micheloni I
1 Apr 1958 - 1 Oct 1958 Giovanni Zaccaria di Luigi Savoretti I (x) [5] + Stelio di Luigi Montironi I
1 Oct 1958 - 1 Apr 1959 Domenico di Secondo Forcellini IV + Pietro di Quinto Reffi I
1 Apr 1959 - 1 Oct 1959 Marino Benedetto di Giovanni Belluzzi I + Agostino di Marino Biordi II
1 Oct 1959 - 1 Apr 1960 Guseppe di Marino Forcellini IV + Ferruccio di Pio Piva I
1 Apr 1960 - 1 Oct 1960 Alvaro di Epaminonda Casali III (x) + Gino di Giovanni Vannucci I
1 Oct 1960 - 1 Apr 1961 Eugenio di Leone Reffi I + Pietro di Gaetano Giancecchi I (x)
1 Apr 1961 - 1 Oct 1961 Federico di Leonida Micheloni II + Gian Carlo di Vinicio Ghironzi I
1 Oct 1961 - 1 Apr 1962 Giovanni Vito di Agostino Marcucci I + Pio Domenico Galassi I
1 Apr 1962 - 1 Oct 1962 Domenico di Secondo Forcellini V + Francesco di Lattanzio Valli I
1 Oct 1962 - 1 Apr 1963 Antonio Maria di Giovanni Morganti I + Agostino di Marino Biordi III
1 Apr 1963 - 1 Oct 1963 Leonida di Domenico Suzzi-Valli II + Stelio di Luigi Montironi II
1 Oct 1963 - 1 Apr 1964 Giovan Luigi di Antonio Franciosi I + Domenico di Augusto Bollini I
1 Apr 1964 - 1 Oct 1964 Marino Benedetto di Giovanni Belluzzi II + Eusebio di Adriano Reffi I
1 Oct 1964 - 1 Apr 1965 Giuseppe di Leonida Micheloni I + Pier Marino di Marino Mularoni I
1 Apr 1965 - 1 Oct 1965 Ferruccio di Pio Piva II + Federico di Sanzio Carattoni I
1 Oct 1965 - 1 Apr 1966 Alvaro di Epaminonda Casali IV (x) + Pietro di Quinto Reffi II
1 Apr 1966 - 1 Oct 1966 Francesco di Lattanzio Valli II + Emilio di Sebastiano Della Balda I
1 Oct 1966 - 1 Apr 1967 Giovanni Vito di Agostino Marcucci II + Francesco Maria di Andrea Francini I
1 Apr 1967 - 1 Oct 1967 Vittorio di Pilade Rossini I + Alberto di Sante Lonfernini I
1 Oct 1967 - 1 Apr 1968 Domenico di Secondo Forcellini VI + Romano di Simone Michelotti I
1 Apr 1968 - 1 Oct 1968 Marino Benedetto di Giovanni Belluzzi III + Dante di Pietro Rossi I
1 Oct 1968 - 1 Apr 1969 Pietro di Gaetano Giancecchi II (x) + Aldo di Girolamo Zavoli I
1 Apr 1969 - 1 Oct 1969 Ferruccio di Pio Piva III + Stelio di Luigi Montironi III
1 Oct 1969 - 1 Apr 1970 Alvaro di Epaminonda Casali V (x) + Gian Carlo di Vinicio Ghironzi II
1 Apr 1970 - 1 Oct 1970 Francesco di Lattanzio Valli III + Eusebio di Adriano Reffi II
1 Oct 1970 - 1 Apr 1971 Simone di Guglielmo Rossini I + Giuseppe di Giovanni Lonfernini I
1 Apr 1971 - 1 Oct 1971 Luigi di Teodoro Lonfernini I + Attilio di Francesco Montanari I
1 Oct 1971 - 1 Apr 1972 Federico di Sanzio Carattoni II + Marino di Giovanni Vagnetti I
1 Apr 1972 - 1 Oct 1972 Marino Benedetto di Giovanni Belluzzi IV + Giuseppe di Leonida Micheloni II
1 Oct 1972 - 1 Apr 1973 Rosolino di Federico Martelli I + Bruno di Nullo Casali I
1 Apr 1973 - 1 Oct 1973 Francesco Maria di Andrea Francini II + Primo di Marino Bugli III
1 Oct 1973 - 1 Apr 1974 Antonio Lazzaro di Marino Volpinari I + Giovan Luigi di Antonio Franciosi II
1 Apr 1974 - 1 Oct 1974 Ferruccio di Pio Piva IV + Giordano Bruno di Alberto Reffi I
1 Oct 1974 - 1 Apr 1975 Francesco di Lattanzio Valli IV + Enrico di Azzolino Andreoli II
1 Apr 1975 - 1 Oct 1975 Alberto di Mario Cecchetti I + Michele di Giuseppe Righi I
1 Oct 1975 - 1 Apr 1976 Giovanni Vito di Agostino Marcucci III + Giuseppe di Sebastiano Della Balda I
1 Apr 1976 - 1 Oct 1976 Clelio di Giovanni Galassi I + Marino di Domenico Venturini I
1 Oct 1976 - 1 Apr 1977 Primo di Marino Bugli IV + Virgilio di Domenico Cardelli I
1 Apr 1977 - 1 Oct 1977 Alberto di Sante Lonfernini II + Antonio Lazzaro di Marino Volpinari II
1 Oct 1977 - 1 Apr 1978 Giordano Bruno di Alberto Reffi II + Tito di Augusto Masi I
1 Apr 1978 - 1 Oxt 1978 Francesco di Lattanzio Valli V + Enrico di Azzolino Andreoli III
1 Oct 1978 - 1 Apr 1979 Ermenegildo di Sebastiano Gasperoni I + Adriano di Eusebio Reffi I
1 Apr 1979 - 1 Oct 1979 Marino di Giuseppe Bollini I + Lino di Marino Celli I
1 Oct 1979 - 1 Apr 1980 Giuseppe di Pietro Amici I + Germano di Lino De Biagi I
1 Apr 1980 - 1 Oct 1980 Pietro di Giuseppe Chiaruzzi I + Primo di Lino Marani II
1 Oct 1980 - 1 Apr 1981 Gian Carlo di Marino Berardi I + Rossano di Luigi Zafferani I
1 Apr 1981 - 1 Oct 1981 Gastone di Giuseppe Pasolini I + Maria Lea di Nazzareno Pedini Angelini I (née Angelini)
1 Oct 1981 - 1 Apr 1982 Mario di Pietro Rossi I + Ubaldo di Ivo Biordi I
1 Apr 1982 - 1 Oct 1982 Giuseppe di Marino Maiani II + Marino di Domenico Venturini II
1 Oct 1982 - 1 Apr 1983 Libero di Domenico Barulli I + Maurizio di Giuseppe Gobbi I
1 Apr 1983 - 1 Oct 1983 Adriano di Eusebio Reffi II + Massimo Roberto di Vittorio Rossini I
1 Oct 1983 - 1 Apr 1984 Renzo di Giuseppe Renzi I + Germano di Lino De Biagi II
1 Apr 1984 - 1 Oct 1984 Giorgio di Paolo Crescentini I + Gloriana di Alberto Ranocchini I
1 Oct 1984 - 1 Apr 1985 Marino di Giuseppe Bollini II + Giuseppe di Pietro Amici II
1 Apr 1985 - 1 Oct 1985 Enzo di Antonio Colombini I + Severino di Luigi Tura I
1 Oct 1985 - 1 Apr 1986 Pier Paolo di Marcello Gasperoni I + Ubaldo di Ivo Biordi II
1 Apr 1986 - 1 Oct 1986 Marino di Domenico Venturini III + Ariosto di Giuseppe Maiani I
1 Oct 1986 - 1 Apr 1987 Giuseppe di Ferdinando Arzilli I + Maurizio di Olinto Tomassoni I
1 Apr 1987 - 1 Oct 1987 Renzo di Giuseppe Renzi II + Carlo di Antonio Franciosi I
1 Oct 1987 - 1 Apr 1988 Rossano di Luigi Zafferani II + Gian Franco di Luigi Terenzi I
1 Apr 1988 - 1 Oct 1988 Umberto di Nazzareno Barulli I + Rosolino di Federico Martelli II
1 Oct 1988 - 1 Apr 1989 Reves Salvatori I + Luciano Cardelli I
1 Apr 1989 - 1 Oct 1989 Mauro Fiorini I + Marino di Giovanni Vagnetti II
1 Oct 1989 - 1 Apr 1990 Leo Achilli I + Gloriana di Alberto Ranocchini II
1 Apr 1990 - 1 Oct 1990 Adalmiro Bartolini I + Ottaviano Rossi I
1 Oct 1990 - 1 Apr 1991 Cesare Antonio Gasperoni I + Roberto Bucci I
1 Apr 1991 - 1 Oct 1991 Claudio Podeschi I + Domenico Bernardini I
1 Oct 1991 - 1 Apr 1992 Edda Ceccoli I + Marino Riccardi I
1 Apr 1992 - 1 Oct 1992 Ernesto Benedettini I + Germano di Lino De Biagi III
1 Oct 1992 - 1 Apr 1993 Romeo Morri I + Marino Zanotti I
1 Apr 1993 - 1 Oct 1993 Patrizia Busignani I + Salvatore Tonelli I
1 Oct 1993 - 1 Apr 1994 Gian Luigi Berti I + Paride Andreoli I
1 Apr 1994 - 1 Oct 1994 Alberto di Mario Cecchetti II + Fausto Mularoni I
1 Oct 1994 - 1 Apr 1995 Renzo Ghiotti I + Luciano Ciavatta I
1 Apr 1995 - 1 Oct 1995 Settimio Lonfernini I + Marino di Giuseppe Bollini III
1 Oct 1995 - 1 Apr 1996 Pier Natalino Mularoni I + Marino di Domenico Venturini IV
1 Apr 1996 - 1 Oct 1996 Pier Paolo di Marcello Gasperoni II + Pietro Bugli I
1 Oct 1996 - 1 Apr 1997 Maurizio Rattini I + Gian Carlo Venturini I
1 Apr 1997 - 1 Oct 1997 Pier Marino Mularoni I + Paride Andreoli II
1 Oct 1997 - 1 Apr 1998 Luigi Mazza I + Marino Zanotti II
1 Apr 1998 - 1 Oct 1998 Alberto di Mario Cecchetti III + Loris Francini I
1 Oct 1998 - 1 Apr 1999 Paolo Bollini I + Pietro Berti I
1 Apr 1999 - 1 Oct 1999 Antonello Bacciocchi I + Rosa Zafferani I
1 Oct 1999 - 1 Apr 2000 Marino di Giuseppe Bollini IV + Giuseppe di Ferdinando Arzilli II
1 Apr 2000 - 1 Oct 2000 Maria Domenica Michelotti I + Gian Marco di Giovanni Vito Marcucci I

[1] Term of office extended by special Council resolution.
[2] In this instance officially recorded under the byname Turiddu di Romualdo Foschi I.
[3] Installed at Rovereta 1 Oct 1957 and continues in dissidence until 11 Oct 1957; arrives to the City of San Marino 14 Oct 1957.
[4] In later documents his name appears as Valdes Marino Franciosi.
[5] In this official proclamation: Zaccaria di Giovanni Savoretti I.
Last updated on: 10 Apr 2012 11:47:48