Nepal: Heads of State: 2008-2021 - Archontology.org

Nepal: Heads of State: 2008-2021

Pradhānamantrī (प्रधानमन्त्री) | Prime Minister
28 May 2008 - 23 Jul 2008 Girijā Prasāda Koīrālā (गिरिजाप्रसाद कोइराला)
Rāṣṭrapati (राष्ट्रपति) | President
23 Jul 2008 - 29 Oct 2015 Rāma Varaṇa Yādava (रामवरण यादव)
29 Oct 2015 - Bidhyā Devī Bhandārī (विद्या देवी भण्डारी)
Last updated on: 29 Jan 2021 09:30:02