Latvia (Soviet Republic): Chairmen of the Presidium of the Supreme Council: 1940-1990 - Archontology.org

Latvia (Soviet Republic): Chairmen of the Presidium of the Supreme Council: 1940-1990

Latvijas Padomju Sociālistiskās Republikas Augstākās Padomes Prezidija priekšsēdētājs = Predsedatelʹ Prezidiuma Verhovnogo Soveta Latvijskoj Sovetskoj Socialističeskoj Respubliki (Председатель Президиума Верховного Совета Латвийской Советской Социалистической Республики) | Chairman of the Presidium of the Supreme Council of the Latvian Soviet Socialist Republic
25 Aug 1940 - 11 Apr 1952 Augusts Kirhenšteins = Avgust Martynovič Kirhenšteyn (Август Мартынович Кирхенштейн)
11 Apr 1952 - 27 Nov 1959 Kārlis Ozoliņš = Karl Martynovič Ozolin' (Карл Мартынович Озолинь)
27 Nov 1959 - 5 May 1970 Jānis Kalnbērziņš = Jan Eduardovič Kalnberzin (Ян Эдуардович Калнберзин)
5 May 1970 - 20 Aug 1974 Vitālijs Rubenis = Vitalij Petrovič Ruben (Виталий Петрович Рубен)
20 Aug 1974 - 22 Jun 1985 Pēteris Strautmanis = Petr Jakubovič Strautmanis (Петр Якубович Страутманис)
22 Jun 1985 - 6 Oct 1988 Jānis Vagris = Janis Janovič Vagris (Янис Янович Вагрис)
Latvijas Padomju Sociālistiskās Republikas Augstākās Padomes Prezidija priekšsēdētājs | Chairman of the Presidium of the Supreme Council of the Latvian Soviet Socialist Republic
6 Oct 1988 - 3 May 1990 Anatolijs Gorbunovs = Anatolij Valerianovič Gorbunov (Анатолий Валерианович Горбунов)
Last updated on: 31 Jul 2020 13:50:46