Estonia (Soviet Republic): Chairmen of the Council of Ministers: 1946-1989

Eesti Nõukogude Sotsialistliku Vabariigi Ministrite Nõukogu esimees = (to 18 Jan 1989) Predsedatelʹ Soveta Ministrov Èstonskoj Sovetskoj Socialističeskoj Respubliki (Председатель Совета Министров Эстонской Советской Социалистической Республики) | Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Latvian Soviet Socialist Republic
25 Mar 1946 - 29 Mar 1951 Arnold Veimer = Arnol'd Tynuvič Vejmer (Арнольд Тынувич Веймер)
29 Mar 1951 - 12 Oct 1961 Aleksei Müürisepp = Aleksej Aleksandrovič Mjurisep (Алексей Александрович Мюрисеп)
12 Oct 1961 - 18 Jan 1984 Valter Klauson = Val'ter Ivanovič Klauson (Вальтер Иванович Клаусон)
18 Jan 1984 - 16 Nov 1988 Bruno Saul = Bruno Èduardovič Saul' (Бруно Эдуардович Сауль)
16 Nov 1988 - 25 Dec 1989 Indrek Toome = Indrek Herbertovič Toome (Индрек Хербертович Тооме)
Last updated on: 31 Jul 2020 21:35:46