Dominican Republic: Heads of State: 1966-2021 - Archontology.org

Dominican Republic: Heads of State: 1966-2021

Presidente de la República Dominicana
1 Jul 1966 - 16 Aug 1978 Joaquín Antonio Balaguer Ricardo (x)
16 Aug 1978 - 4 Jul 1982 Silvestre Antonio Guzmán Fernández
4 Jul 1982 - 16 Aug 1982 Jacobo Majluta Azar
16 Aug 1982 - 16 Aug 1986 José Salvador Omar Jorge Blanco
16 Aug 1986 - 16 Aug 1996 Joaquín Antonio Balaguer Ricardo (x)
16 Aug 1996 - 16 Aug 2000 Leonel Antonio Fernández Reyna
16 Aug 2000 - 16 Aug 2004 Rafael Hipólito Mejía Domínguez
16 Aug 2004 - 16 Aug 2012 Leonel Antonio Fernández Reyna (x)
16 Aug 2012 - 16 Aug 2020 Danilo Medina Sánchez
16 Aug 2020 - Luis Rodolfo Abinader Corona
Last updated on: 17 Aug 2020 14:10:43