Comoros: Heads of State: 1975-1989

Président du Gouvernement = Raʼīs al-Ḥukūma (رئيس الحكومة) | President of the Government
6 Jul 1975 - 8 Jul 1975 Ahmed Abdallah = Aḥmad ‘Abd Allāh ‘Abd al-Raḥmān (أحمد عبد الله عبد الرحمن)
Chef de l’État = Raʼīs al-Dawla (رئيس الدولة) | Head of State
8 Jul 1975 - 3 Aug 1975 Ahmed Abdallah = Aḥmad ‘Abd Allāh ‘Abd al-Raḥmān (أحمد عبد الله عبد الرحمن)
Président du Conseil National de la Révolution = Raʼīs al-Majlis al-Waṭanīy li-l-Thawra (رئيس المجلس الوطني للثورة)
4 Aug 1975 - 10 Aug 1975 Saïd Mohamed Jaffar = Sa‘īd Muḥammad Ja‘far (سيد محمد جعفر)
Président du Conseil Exécutif National, Chef de l’État = Raʼīs al-Majlis al-Tanfīdhīy al-Waṭanīy, Raʼīs al-Dawla (رئيس المجلس التنفيذي الوطني، رئيس الدولة)
10 Aug 1975 - 3 Jan 1976 Saïd Mohamed Jaffar = Sa‘īd Muḥammad Ja‘far (سيد محمد جعفر)
Chef de l’État = Raʼīs al-Dawla (رئيس الدولة) | Head of State
3 Jan 1976 - 13 May 1977 ? Ali Soilih
Président de la République = Raʼīs al-Jumhūriyya (رئيس الجمهورية) | President of the Republic
13 May 1977 ? - 13 May 1978 Ali Soilih
Président du Directoire politico-militaire = Raʼīs al-Idāra al-Siyāsiyya al-‘Askariyya (رئيس الإدارة السياسية العسكرية) | President of the Political-Military Directory
13 May 1978 - 23 May 1978 Saïd Atthoumani = Sa‘īd al-Ṭumānī (سعيد الطوماني)
23 May 1978 - 22 Jul 1978 Ahmed Abdallah = Aḥmad ‘Abd Allāh ‘Abd al-Raḥmān (أحمد عبد الله عبد الرحمن)
23 May 1978 - 22 Jul 1978 Mohamed Ahmed = Muḥammad Aḥmad (محمد أحمد)
Président du Directoire = Raʼīs al-Idāra (رئيس الإدارة) | President of the Directory
22 Jul 1978 - 25 Oct 1978 Ahmed Abdallah = Aḥmad ‘Abd Allāh ‘Abd al-Raḥmān (أحمد عبد الله عبد الرحمن)
22 Jul 1978 - 3 Oct 1978 Mohamed Ahmed = Muḥammad Aḥmad (محمد أحمد)
Président de la République = Raʼīs al-Jumhūriyya (رئيس الجمهورية) | President of the Republic
25 Oct 1978 - 26 Nov 1989 Ahmed Abdallah = Aḥmad ‘Abd Allāh ‘Abd al-Raḥmān (أحمد عبد الله عبد الرحمن)
Last updated on: 15 Apr 2019 11:39:37