Comoros: Heads of State: 1975-1990

Président du Conseil de Gouvernement = Raʼīs al-Majlis al-Ḥukūma (رئيس المجلس الحكومة) | President of the Council of Government
6 Jul 1975 - 7 Jul 1975 Ahmed Abdallah = Aḥmad ʻAbd Allāh ʻAbd al-Raḥmān (أحمد عبد الله عبد الرحمن)
Chef de l'État = Raʼīs al-Dawla (رئيس الدولة) | Head of State
7 Jul 1975 - 3 Aug 1975 Ahmed Abdallah = Aḥmad ʻAbd Allāh ʻAbd al-Raḥmān (أحمد عبد الله عبد الرحمن)
Président du Conseil National de la Révolution = Raʼīs al-Majlis al-Waṭaniyy li-l-Thawra (رئيس المجلس الوطني للثورة) | President of the National Council of Revolution
4 Aug 1975 - 10 Aug 1975 Saïd Mohamed Jaffar = Sayyid Muḥammad Jaʻfar al-Amjād (سيد محمد جعفر الأمجاد)
Président du Conseil Exécutif National, Chef de l’État = Raʼīs al-Majlis al-Tanfīdhiyy al-Waṭaniyy, Raʼīs al-Dawla (رئيس المجلس التنفيذي الوطني، رئيس الدولة) | President of the National Executive Council, Head of State
10 Aug 1975 - 3 Jan 1976 Saïd Mohamed Jaffar = Sayyid Muḥammad Jaʻfar al-Amjād (سيد محمد جعفر الأمجاد)
Chef de l'État = Raʼīs al-Dawla (رئيس الدولة) | Head of State
3 Jan 1976 - 13 May 1977 ? Ali Soilihi Mtsachioi = ʻAlī Ṣāliḥ Msāshiwī (علي صالح مساشوي)
Président de la République = Raʼīs al-Jumhūriyya (رئيس الجمهورية) | President of the Republic
13 May 1977 ? - 13 May 1978 Ali Soilihi Mtsachioi = ʻAlī Ṣāliḥ Msāshiwī (علي صالح مساشوي)
Président du Directoire politico-militaire = Raʼīs al-Idāra al-Siyāsiyya al-ʻAskariyya (رئيس الإدارة السياسية العسكرية) | President of the Political-Military Directory
13 May 1978 - 23 May 1978 Said Atthoumani = Saʻīd al-Ṭumānī (سعيد الطوماني)
23 May 1978 - 22 Jul 1978 Ahmed Abdallah = Aḥmad ʻAbd Allāh ʻAbd al-Raḥmān (أحمد عبد الله عبد الرحمن)
23 May 1978 - 22 Jul 1978 Mohamed Ahmed = Muḥammad Aḥmad (محمد أحمد)
Président du Directoire = Raʼīs al-Idāra (رئيس الإدارة) | President of the Directory
22 Jul 1978 - 25 Oct 1978 Ahmed Abdallah = Aḥmad ʻAbd Allāh ʻAbd al-Raḥmān (أحمد عبد الله عبد الرحمن)
22 Jul 1978 - 3 Oct 1978 Mohamed Ahmed = Muḥammad Aḥmad (محمد أحمد)
Président de la République = Raʼīs al-Jumhūriyya (رئيس الجمهورية) | President of the Republic
25 Oct 1978 - 26 Nov 1989 Ahmed Abdallah = Aḥmad ʻAbd Allāh ʻAbd al-Raḥmān (أحمد عبد الله عبد الرحمن)
Président de la République par intérim = Ra’īs al-Jumhūriyya al-Mu’aqqat (رئيس الجمهورية المؤقت) | Interim President of the Republic
26 Nov 1989 - 27 Nov 1989 Haribon Chebani = Ḥarībun Shībānī (حريبن شيباني)
27 Nov 1989 - 20 Mar 1990 Saïd Mohamed Djohar = Sayyid Muḥammad Jawhar (سيد محمد جوهر)
Last updated on: 20 May 2019 18:54:24