The accuracy of records appearing in this section was not entirely verified by editors and requires further research. Please contact us if you have any questions or would like to share information.

Bosnia and Herzegovina: Heads of State: 1992-2016

Predsjednik Predsjedništva Socialističke Republike Bosne i Hercegovine
3 Mar 1992 - 9 Apr 1992 Alija Izetbegović
Predsjednik Predsjedništva Republike Bosne i Hercegovine
9 Apr 1992 - 5 Oct 1996 Alija Izetbegović (x)
Predsjedavajući Predsjedništva Bosne i Hercegovine = Predsjedatelj Predsjedništva Bosne i Hercegovine = Predsjedavajući Predsjedništva Bosne i Hercegovine (Предсjедавајући Предсједништва Босне и Херцеговине)
5 Oct 1996 - 13 Oct 1998 Alija Izetbegović (x)
13 Oct 1998 - 15 Jun 1999 Živko Radišić (Живко Радишић)
15 Jun 1999 - 14 Feb 2000 Ante Jelavić
14 Feb 2000 - 14 Oct 2000 Alija Izetbegović (x)
14 Oct 2000 - 14 Jun 2001 Živko Radišić (Живко Радишић) (x)
14 Jun 2001 - 14 Feb 2002 Jozo Križanović
14 Feb 2002 - 14 Oct 2002 Beriz Belkić
Predsjedništvo Bosne i Hercegovine = Predsjedništvo Bosne i Hercegovine (Предсједништво Босне и Херцеговине)
14 Oct 2002 - 28 Oct 2002 Živko Radišić (Живко Радишић) (x)
14 Oct 2002 - 28 Oct 2002 Jozo Križanović (x)
14 Oct 2002 - 28 Oct 2002 Beriz Belkić (x)
Predsjedavajući Predsjedništva Bosne i Hercegovine = Predsjedatelj Predsjedništva Bosne i Hercegovine = Predsjedavajući Predsjedništva Bosne i Hercegovine (Предсjедавајући Предсједништва Босне и Херцеговине)
28 Oct 2002 - 2 Apr 2003 Mirko Šarović (Мирко Шаровић)
Predsjedništvo Bosne i Hercegovine = Predsjedništvo Bosne i Hercegovine (Предсједништво Босне и Херцеговине)
2 Apr 2003 - 10 Apr 2003 Dragan Čović
2 Apr 2003 - 10 Apr 2003 Sulejman Tihić
Predsjedavajući Predsjedništva Bosne i Hercegovine = Predsjedatelj Predsjedništva Bosne i Hercegovine = Predsjedavajući Predsjedništva Bosne i Hercegovine (Предсjедавајући Предсједништва Босне и Херцеговине)
10 Apr 2003 - 27 Jun 2003 Borislav Paravac (Борислав Паравац)
27 Jun 2003 - 28 Feb 2004 Dragan Čović (x)
28 Feb 2004 - 28 Oct 2004 Sulejman Tihić (x)
28 Oct 2004 - 28 Jun 2005 Borislav Paravac (Борислав Паравац) (x)
28 Jun 2005 - 28 Feb 2006 Ivo Miro Jović
28 Feb 2006 - 6 Nov 2006 Sulejman Tihić (x)
6 Nov 2006 - 6 Jul 2007 Nebojša Radmanović (Небojша Радмановић)
6 Jul 2007 - 6 Mar 2008 Željko Komšić
6 Mar 2008 - 6 Nov 2008 Haris Silajdžić
6 Nov 2008 - 6 Jul 2009 Nebojša Radmanović (Небojша Радмановић) (x)
6 Jul 2009 - 6 Mar 2010 Željko Komšić (x)
6 Mar 2010 - 10 Nov 2010 Haris Silajdžić (x)
10 Nov 2010 - 10 Jul 2011 Nebojša Radmanović (Небojша Радмановић) (x)
10 Jul 2011 - 10 Mar 2012 Željko Komšić (x)
10 Mar 2012 - 10 Nov 2012 Bakir Izetbegović
10 Nov 2012 - 10 Jul 2013 Nebojša Radmanović (Небojша Радмановић) (x)
10 Jul 2013 - 10 Mar 2014 Željko Komšić (x)
10 Mar 2014 - 17 Dec 2014 Bakir Izetbegović (x)
17 Dec 2014 - 17 Jul 2015 Mladen Ivanić (Младен Иванић)
17 Jul 2015 - 17 Mar 2016 Dragan Čović (x)
17 Mar 2016 - Bakir Izetbegović (x)
Last updated on: 23 Mar 2016 23:32:56