Azerbaijan (Soviet Republic): Chairmen of the Council of Ministers: 1946-1991

Azәrbaycan Sovet Sosialist Respublikası Nazirlər Sovetinin Sədri = (to 21 Aug 1956) Predsedatel' Soveta Ministrov Azerbajdžanskoj Sovetskoj Socialističeskoj Respubliki (Председатель Совета Министров Азербайджанской Советской Социалистической Республики) | Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Azerbaijan Soviet Socialist Republic
28 Mar 1946 - 6? Apr 1953 Teymur İmanqulu oğlu Quliyev = Tejmur Imam Kuli ogly Kuliev (Теймур Имам Кули оглы Кулиев)
6? Apr 1953 - 13? Jul 1953 Mircəfər Abbas oğlu Bağırov = Mir Džafar Abbas ogly Bagirov (Мир Джафар Аббас оглы Багиров)
13? Jul 1953 - 9 Mar 1954 Teymur İmanqulu oğlu Quliyev = Tejmur Imam Kuli ogly Kuliev (Теймур Имам Кули оглы Кулиев) (x)
9 Mar 1954 - 8 Jul 1958 Sadıq Hacıyarəli oğlu Rəhimov = Sadyh Gadži Jarali ogly Ragimov (Садых Гаджи Ярали оглы Рагимов)
8 Jul 1958 - 10 Jul 1959 Vəli Yusif oğlu Axundov
10 Jul 1959 - 29 Dec 1961 Məmməd Əbdül oğlu İsgəndərov
29 Dec 1961 - 10 Apr 1970 Ənvər Nəzər oğlu Əlixanov
10 Apr 1970 - 22 Jan 1981 Əli İsmayıl oğlu İbrahimov
22 Jan 1981 - 27 Jan 1989 Həsən Neymət oğlu Seyidov
27 Jan 1989 - 26 Jan 1990 Ayaz Niyazi oğlu Mütəllibov
26 Jan 1990 - 5 Jan 1991 Həsən Əziz oğlu Həsənov
Last updated on: 11 Aug 2020 14:33:22